KMCC Best Bowling Figures 1989-2008


Date Figures Name Opposition Venue
1 30 May 1992 8 - 10 D Fraser vs    West Tanfield 2nd XI Away
2 5 June 1976 8 - 10 R Pickles vs    Hampsthwaite 2nd XI Away
3 3 July 1976 8 - 12 R Pickles vs    Newby Hall 2nd XI Away
4 15 July 1967 8 - 22 R Pickles vs    Rainton Home
5 12 July 1980 8 - 27 J  Montgomery vs    Hampsthwaite 2nd XI Home
6 29 July 1989 8 - 28 S Fryer vs    West Tanfield 2nd XI Home
7 12 August 2000 8 - 54 D Fraser vs    Ripley Home
8 5 August 1995 8 - 66 S Blackburn vs    Burnt Yates Away
9 15 July 1972 7 - 9 P Kirk vs    Wath Home
10 23 June 1984 7 - 14 D Fraser vs    Harrogate Amateurs Away
11 13 May 1972 7 - 14 R Pickles vs    Rainton Home
12 1 June 1991 7 - 15 P Raistrick vs    Dacre Banks 2nd XI Home
13 25 April 1992 7 - 20 K Bain vs    Killinghall 2nd XI Home
14 9 September 1989 7 - 23 P Raistrick vs    Burton Leonard 2nd XI Home
15 17 September 1983 7 - 25 R Pickles vs    Ouseburn Home
16 29 August 1964 7 - 25 K Gamble vs    Thirsk Junction Home
17 5 July 1980 7 - 27 J  Montgomery vs    Killinghall 2nd XI Away
18 23 June 1973 7 - 32 A Atkinson vs    Baldersby Home
19 19 June 1999 7 - 35 D Fraser vs    Blubberhouses Home
20 1 September 1979 7 - 35 P Edmonds vs    Pannal 2nd XI Away
21 21 July 1979 7 - 35 J  Montgomery vs    Helperby Home
22 7 July 1990 7 - 40 P Raistrick vs    Knaresborough Forest 2 Home
23 14 August 1999 7 - 43 P Goldsmith vs    Bishop Monkton Home
24 1 August 1981 7 - 44 K Bain vs    Staveley 2nd XI Home
25 1 September 1990 7 - 46 S Blackburn vs    Dacre Banks 2nd XI Away
26 29 May 1982 7 - 46 K Bain vs    Pannal 2nd XI Away
27 12 July 1997 7 - 47 S Blackburn vs    Wath Away
28 8 July 1995 7 - 58 S Blackburn vs    North Stainley Away
29 22 August 1964 6 - 10 K Gamble vs    Thornton-le-moor Away
30 21 May 1994 6 - 13 D Fraser vs    Goldsborough Home
31 31 May 1986 6 - 13 K Bain vs    St Georges Away
32 24 May 1975 6 - 14 G Edmonds vs    Sowerby Home
33 18 September 1993 6 - 15 S Blackburn vs    North Stainley Home
34 27 May 1995 6 - 16 K Bain vs    Burnt Yates Home
35 15 July 2000 6 - 16 M Fettes vs    Lofthouse & Middlesmoor Home
36 21 May 1977 6 - 16 M Blackburn vs    Ripon 2nd XI Home
37 8 May 1976 6 - 16 R Pickles vs    Darley 2nd XI Home
38 5 August 2006 6 - 18 D Fraser vs    Masham  Away
39 17 May 1980 6 - 19 H Pickard vs    Burton Leonard 2nd XI Away
40 8 July 1967 6 - 19 R Pickles vs    Sharow Away
41 15 August 1992 6 - 20 C Harford-Cross vs    West Tanfield 2nd XI Home
42 2 August 1980 6 - 20 J  Montgomery vs    Glasshouses 2nd XI Away
43 29 July 2000 6 - 21 P Goldsmith vs    Staveley Home
44 21 July 2001 6 - 21 M Fettes vs    Galphay & Winksley Away
45 17 August 2002 6 - 22 R Hooks vs    Lofthouse C.C Away
46 22 May 1976 6 - 23 R Pickles vs    ICI 2nd XI Home
47 28 April 1973 6 - 23 D Starmer vs    Leeming
48 12 July 1975 6 - 24 A Sturdy vs    Well Away
49 7 September 1991 6 - 25 P Raistrick vs    Ripon 2nd XI Home
50 21 June 1969 6 - 25 R Pickles vs    Galphay & Winksley Home
51 3 June 1972 6 - 25 A Atkinson vs    Sharow Home
52 1 August 1964 6 - 26 A Atkinson vs    Wath Home
53 25 August 1973 6 - 28 A Atkinson vs    Sowerby Away
54 28 April 1984 6 - 29 K Bain vs    Scotton Home
55 4 August 1973 6 - 29 R Pickles vs    Dishforth Away
56 27 June 1964 6 - 31 A Atkinson vs    Thirsk Junction Away
57 11 August 1973 6 - 31 A Atkinson vs    Rainton Away
58 16 July 1977 6 - 32 A Atkinson vs    Pateley Bridge 2nd XI Home
59 12 July 1969 6 - 32 A Atkinson vs    Well Home
60 23 August 1997 6 - 33 D Fraser vs    Birstwith Away
61 18 July 1981 6 - 34 K Bain vs    Harrogate Amateurs Away
62 6 August 1983 6 - 34 K Bain vs    Markington Away
63 10 June 1967 6 - 34 R Pickles vs    Well Home
64 23 May 1964 6 - 34 R Pickles vs    Wath Away
65 17 July 1971 6 - 34 R Pickles vs    Baldersby Away
66 23 June 1979 6 - 35 R Peacock vs    Pannal 2nd XI Home
67 22 May 1982 6 - 36 K Bain vs    Goldsborough Home
68 13 June 1992 6 - 38 S Buckton vs    Staveley 2nd XI Home
69 7 September 1997 6 - 40 D Fraser vs    Harrogate Strays Home
70 17 August 1985 6 - 40 D Fraser vs    West Tanfield 2nd XI Away
71 14 July 1984 6 - 43 P Edmonds vs    Scotton Away
72 27 April 1985 6 - 44 A Lofthouse vs    Harrogate Amateurs Home
73 31 May 1975 6 - 44 A Atkinson vs    Wath Home
74 24 August 1985 6 - 45 K Bain vs    Scotton Away
75 17 June 1989 6 - 46 D Fraser vs    Hampsthwaite Away
76 10 August 1996 6 - 46 S Blackburn vs    Markington Away
77 11 August 1990 6 - 47 S Fryer vs    Pateley Bridge 2nd XI Away
78 2 September 1989 6 - 48 D Fraser vs    Staveley Away
79 11 July 1964 6 - 50 A Atkinson vs    Kirklington Home
80 27 April 1996 6 - 51 S Blackburn vs    Ripon 2nd XI Away
81 17 May 1997 6 - 51 D Fraser vs    Knaresborough Forest Home
82 20 August 1983 6 - 62 K Bain vs    Burnt Yates Home
83 30 June 1984 6 - 71 K Bain vs    Killinghall 2nd XI Away
84 8 July 2000 6 - 81 P Goldsmith vs    Burton Leonard Away